Temporary Graduate visa (subclass 485 – Graduate work stream) – this visa allow recent graduate international students with an eligible qualification to live and work for 18 months from the date of grant. Applicants must be have not turned 50 years old, demonstrate English language ability, graduated in the past 6 months in a recognised course, nominate an occupation listed in the Medium and Long-term Strategic Skills List (MLTSSL), and applied for skills recognition. This visa does not required points.

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.