Business Innovation and Investment (Permanent) visa (subclass 888)

This visa allows holders of certain temporary business or investor visas to live in Australia permanently. There are some requirements applicable for this visa:
• Hold a relevant stream of the subclass 188 visa or 444 visa;
• Be nominated by a state or territory government agency or Austrade;
• Have owned and operated a business in Australia for at least 2 years (Business Innovation stream) or;
• Have held a designated investment of AUD 1.5 million for 4 years (Investor stream) or;
• Have held a complying investment of AUD 5 million for 4 years (Significant Investor stream) or;
• Held a complying investment of AUD 15 million for 1 year (Premium Investor stream);
• Meet additional financial and other requirements of the same stream of this visa.

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.